Larry Small
Trustee, President - Area IV
Board of Trustees
Elected/ Appointed: Jan. 2017, Term Expiration: Dec. 2020
Teresa Stoddard
Trustee, Vice President - Area II
Board of Trustees
Elected/ Appointed: Oct. 2015, Term Expiration: Dec. 2020
Sean Hastings
Trustee, Clerk - Area V
Board of Trustees
Elected/ Appointed: Jan 2019, Term Expiration: Dec. 2022
Mark Hansen
Trustee - Area VI
Board of Trustees
Elected/ Appointed: Jan. 2017, Term Expiration: Dec. 2020
Roger Morones
Trustee - Area I
Board of Trustees
Elected/ Appointed: Jan 2019, Term Expiration: Dec. 2022
Mark Owens
Trustee - Area III
Board of Trustees
Elected/ Appointed: Jan 2019, Term Expiration: Dec. 2022
Tim Sutton
Trustee - Area VII
Board of Trustees
Elected/ Appointed: Aug 2010, Term Expiration Dec. 2022
Warren Shillingburg, PhD
Superintendent
District
775-727-7743
Evangelyn Visser
Associate Superintendent
District
775-727-7743
Kyle Lindberg
Associate Superintendent
District
775-727-7743
Raymond Ritchie
Chief Operating Officer
Finance
775-727-7743
Lisa Ford
Director, Special Education Support Services
Administration
775-751-4015
Joe Gent, Ed.D.
Director, Alternative Education
775-751-6822
Michael Hush
Director, Transportation
Transportation
775-727-2443
Joe Schmidt
Director, Maintenance & Operations & Safety/Security
Maintenance & Operations
775-727-2443
Brenda Slusser, PhD, SHRM-CP
Director, Human Resources
Human Resources
775-727-7743
Richard Wiley
Director, Assessment/Student Achievement
District
775-727-7743
Robert Williams
Director, Technology
Technology
775-727-7743
Amanda Arceo
Instructional Coordinator
Curriculum
775-727-7743, ext 2510
Jennifer Averett
Specialist, Technology Systems
Technology
775-727-7743
Loretta Bivins
Secretary, Grants
Grants
775-727-7743
Michelle Brockman, aPHR
Personnel Technician
Human Resources
775-727-7743
Angela Butler
Clerical Aide
Curriculum
775-727-7743
Amanda Cardinal
Personnel Technician
Human Resources
775-727-7743
Justin Deverse
Supervisor, Systems Administrator
Technology
775-727-7743
Sean Elks
Systems Administrator
Technology
775-727-7743
Teresa Erickson
Payroll/Benefits Technician
Finance
775-727-7743
Linda Fitzgibbons
Grant Site Representative, PreK & Homeless Student Programs
Grants
775-727-1875
Iliana Garcia
Receptionist
Support Staff
775-727-7743
Fern Gatson-Rush
Grant Site Representative, Parent Engagement
Grants
775-727-7743
Kyera Glenn
Assistant Food Service Coordinator
Food Service
775-727-7743
Jo Guthridge
Accounting Clerk-Fixed Assets, Finance
Finance
775-482-6258
Shanda Hammar
Executive Secretary, Special Education Support Services
Special Education Support Services
775-751-4015
Lisa Hamrick
Work-Based Learning Coordinator
Grants
775-727-7743
Karen Holley
Coordinator, State and Federal Programs
Grants
775-727-7743
Brian Humecky
Data Analyst
Technology
775-727-7743
Michelle Kirk
Specialist, Student Information Systems
Technology
775-727-7743
Daniel Laizure
Systems Administrator
Technology
775-727-7743
Jessica Luce
Accounting Clerk-Grants, Finance
Finance
775-727-7743
Charyl Madeline
Payroll Technician
Finance
775-727-7743
Kristin Marshall
Accountant, Finance & Grants
Finance
775-727-7743
Jodi Martinez
Coordinator, Food Service
Food Service
775-727-7743
Karen Mertz
Clerical Aide, Pre-K
Support Staff
775-727-1875
Marissa Munger
Executive Secretary, District Office
District
775-727-7743
Annie Perchetti
Accounting Clerk-Accounts Receivable, Finance
Finance
775-482-6258
Vikki Purden
Payroll/Benefits Technician
Finance
775-727-7743
Jennifer Schuyler
Accounting Clerk-Grants, Finance
Finance
775-727-7743
Emily Smith
Executive Secretary, Finance
Finance
775-727-7743
Lin Steele
Instructional Coordinator
Curriculum
Janelle Veloz
Executive Assistant, Superintendent
District
775-727-7743
Eldon Ward
Supervisor, Student Information Systems
Technology
775-727-7743
Kelly Wood
Executive Secretary, District Office
District
775-727-7743
Chelle Wright, PHR
Senior Personnel Technician
Human Resources
775-727-7743